Mission Statement History Accreditation People Contact Us
Home
Products
R|three Lotion
R|three Lotion - Home
Benefits
Instruction of Use
Ingredients
Product Inserts
Testimonials
FAQ
Buy
FAQ

Question:
What skin types can use R|three Lotion?

Answer:
R|three Lotion will renew, restore and repair all skin colors (light to dark) and all skin types.

Question:
What ingredients make R|three Lotion so wonderful for my skin?

Answer:
Federmal put their money into using natural, highly effective, powerful antioxidants, humectants (agents that hold and bind moisture), firming agents, anti-inflammatory agents, peptides (that stimulate our collagen cells), healing agents, and cell regenerating agents.

Question:
What exactly will R|three Lotion do for my skin?

Answer:
R|three Lotion will provide a cumulative effect for rejuvenating new skin and collagen cells as we age, repair damaged cells and tissue, provide powerful antioxidant protection against cell damage by free radicals, and provide lasting superior hydration. It provides cellular penetration for maintaining and increasing skin hydration, providing firming, tightening, elasticity and protecting the skin from future aging and moisture loss. It provides a soothing, calming and healing effect to the skin.

Question:
What do these peptides do for the skin?

Answer:
R|three Lotion contains the most exclusive, expensive and highly concentrated peptides available for skin care. The 26.5 percent of peptides in R|three Lotion is extremely high and rarely seen in skin care products. These peptides actually help to stimulate our skin and collagen cells. We need to do this because as we age the process of new skin and collagen cell development slows down dramatically. We also have sustained collagen and elastin cell damage from our exposure to UV rays in our early years. The peptides aid in tightening and firming the skin, prevent development of fine lines, improve skin thickness and elasticity.

Question:
Why does R|three Lotion cost so much?

Answer:
The cost of R|three Lotion reflects the “real McCoy” ingredients used. Most skin care companies put their money into advertising and then choose generic type ingredients and also will limit the percent of the “active” ingredients. Federmal did just the opposite. They put their money into using high (unprecedented) percentages of the ingredients that bring results. Consequently you will see and feel a change in your skin.

Question:
What is Acetyl Octapeptide (15%)?

Answer:
Acetyl Octapeptide (15%) is the “Non Botox” serum. It is the most potent and beneficial peptide used today and known as a “next generation” technology. It is an anti wrinkle peptide and Botox alternative. It has a unique mechanism that relaxes muscle contractions rather than paralyzing them as Botox does, over time this leads to a reduction in the fine lines and prevention of others.

Question:
What is Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 (10%)?

Answer:
A combination of amino acids that encourage the aging skin to produce collagen, along with increasing the moisture holding capabilities of the skin. As we age we begin to lose collagen production, and fine lines begin to show up. Ultimately, this combination of peptides will help to prevent future lines and promote a reduction in present lines.

Question:
What is Hydronium?

Answer:
A highly concentrated Anti Oxidant that scavenges for free radicals to destroy them. Every time free radicals attach to our cells we have cell damage. With cell damage comes inflammation, tissue damage and aging. Hydronium serves to protect our skin from the effects of the free radicals and to protect our skin from accelerated aging.

Question:
What are Silk Proteins?

Answer:
Silk derived from the silkworm is a natural protein. Carefully controlled hydrolysis of pure silk protein makes it an ideal choice for skin applications. It is the most advanced and unique nutritive ingredient for our skin. It can control moisture, prevent and cure many dermatoses and keep the skin hygenic. Silk protein powder contains 18 amino acids and vitamin E. It can be absorbed directly in the human skin and provide nutrients and repair damage. It even contains UV ray inhibiting properties to control exposure and melanin production. Absorbed instantly it softens lines and gives your skin a youthful and smooth feel and look. It is a natural moisturizer, and promotes cell metabolism so the skin becomes soft, moist and elastic. Silk protein is an antioxidant, rejuvenates and heals damaged skin tissue, moisturizes and re-hydrates skin, minimizes stretch marks and has a natural sun protection factor.

Question:
What is Hyaluronic Acid and Liposomes?

Answer:
Hyaluronic acid is known as the key to the fountain of youth. It occurs naturally in our skin and body. As we age, hyaluronic acid is depleted. The less hyaluronic acid content, the more thinning, aging, decreased moisture and more surface wrinkles appearing on the skin. When elastin is not bathed in moisture it becomes dry and brittle, and fine lines begin to form. Hyaluronic acid is able to absorb 1,000 times its weight in water. It adds suppleness and moisture to the skin, and encourages new cell growth.

Question:
What is Idebenone?

Answer:
Idebenone is a newly discovered, extra powerful antioxidant that can effectively fight the signs of aging brought about from free radicals that attack our cells, sun damage, inflammation, air pollution, ozone, cigarette smoke and aging. It is one of the most powerful ingredients to prevent cell damage, which in turn prevents advanced aging of the skin.

Question:
What is Vegetable Glycerin?

Answer:
Vegetable Glycerin is a valuable natural source ingredient with moisturizing and emollient properties that can soften and soothe the skin and assist the epidermis in retaining moisture during the day and night.

Question:
What is Organic Aloe Vera Gel?

Answer:
Grown and processed organically, this gel is the leaf pulp from the inner portion of the aloe leaf. Aloe Vera will speed the healing of a burn and many damaged eczematous skin, psoriasis, frostbite, ulcers and other dermatoses. Skin quality improves and feels softer and smoother. It has a rejuvenating action as well. It is absorbed into the skin and stimulates fibroblasts to replicate themselves faster, and it is these cells that produce our collagen and elastin fibers. Our skin becomes more elastic and less wrinkled. It also possesses the ability to interfere with the enzyme that produces melanin deposits in the skin, preventing the formation of age spots. It also has mild analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects.

Question:
What is Jojoba ?

Answer:
Jojoba is a unique high quality oil or lipid. Native Americans extracted the oil from jojoba seeds to treat sores and wounds centuries ago. It is very similar to the human sebum or oil produced by our skin. Jojoba serves as an excellent moisturizing agent, leaving a rich velvety non-oily feel on the skin, and increasing the suppleness of the skin. It aids in keeping our skin's natural barrier in tact, by retarding water loss through the epidermis. It is partially porous (not an occlusive) thereby allowing our skin to breathe.

Question:
What is Avocado Oil?

Answer:
Avocado is a fruit that yields a rich and extremely deep penetrating oil, rich in vitamins A, D and E, lecithin and potassium. It provides healing, anti-bacterial and anti-wrinkle benefits to the skin. It also contains proteins, beta carotene, and more than twenty percent essential unsaturated fatty acids. It helps to heal sun damaged age spots and scars. It is extremely good at moisturizing and nourishing the skin, for those with dehydrated, sun or climate damaged skin. It also helps to relieve the dryness and itching of psoriasis and eczema. Studies have shown that avocado oil significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin, since it penetrates the skin more deeply than other plant oils. It even has strong UV absorption properties, which make it an ideal supplement to sun blocks.

Question:
What is Shea Butter?

Answer:
Shea butter is extracted from the nuts of the Shea-Karite tree and contains a high content of fatty acids that give it the unique healing properties. It offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing factors for the skin. Refined, removes the odor yet keeps the natural components intact. It nourishes the skin with Vitamins A, E and F, which help to keep the skin clear and healthy. The vitamins are helpful for sun damaged skin and help to prevent premature lines. Vitamin F acts as a skin protector and rejuvenator. It soothes rough, dry or chapped skin, eczema, minor burns, skin cracks, scarring and itching. It is absorbed quickly by the skin and offers sun and wind protection.

Question:
What is DMAE?

Answer:
DMAE triggers a response in the facial muscles, which creates a firmer facial tone and less sagging. It has a cumulative effect to help reduce the progression of facial sag.

Question:
What is Amaranth?

Answer:
Amaranth contains a high percent of non-saturated fatty acids, 8% plant source of Squalene and vitamin E in tocotriene form. It has antibacterial, antiviral, burn and wound healing properties, and improves the biological qualities of the skin. The Squalene in Amaranth retards the effects of skin aging and development of lines and wrinkles, as it is easily absorbed by the skin and gives antioxidant protection. It also provides a protection against the external environment. Squalene provides the cells with more oxygen, helps to heal wounds, contusions, ulcers and prevents the skin from drying or flaking.

Question:
What are Bergamot, Lavender, Neroli and Rosemary Essential Oils?

Answer:
Essential Oils are extracted from various parts of plants through a number of methods. Extraction concentrates the potent liquids until the end product, the essence of the plant, is poured into a small bottle. These oils have antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, healing, hydrating, relaxing, invigorating and curative properties. One can inhale the oils, use them on the skin to be absorbed into the blood, put them into a bath, on a compress, or on the skin for healing abilities. Bergamot: Its fresh airy fragrance lifts the spirits immediately, used for anxiety, depression, mood swings, and insomnia. It is an effective, antiseptic, antiviral, and cell-rejuvenating oil. It is particularly effective at clearing acne, eczema, dermatitis and psoriasis, cold sores. The scent is fresh, citrus and refreshing. Lavender: A skin cell regenerator, prevents scarring and stretch marks, has a reputation for slowing wrinkles, extremely healing for all types of skin situations, such as burns, sun damage, wounds, rashes and skin infections. Its aromatic qualities are specific for nervousness, exhaustion, insomnia, irritability, and depression. Neroil: Helps to clear broken veins by aiding with circulation, reduce fine lines associated with aging, ease stretch marks, regenerates new skin cells, tones mature, dry and sensitive skin. Its aromatic qualities help to relieve fatigue, depression, nervousness, anxiety, fear, confusion with its aromatic qualities.

Question:
What is Shiitakii Mushroom Extract?

Answer:
Shiitake contains 18 amino acids (for stimulating collagen) and over 30 enzymes and vitamin B. It is antifungal, an antioxidant and helps to increase circulation. It has been shown to block the production of harmful proteins that cause collagen breakdown. It enhances cell turnover and cell regeneration slowing production of fine lines.

Question:
What is Sodium PCA?

Answer:
Sodium PCA is derived from amino acids and is a highly efficient humectant that holds moisture in the skin and hydrates the skin all day and night. It makes the skin feel smooth and supple.

Question:
What is Titamium Dioxide and Zinc?

Answer:
Both are physical sunscreens used for protection against both UVA and UVB rays. Zinc is extremely healing and protective for all skin dermatitis conditions.

Question:
What is Retinyl Palmitate?

Answer:
A Vitamin A derivative for anti-aging, essential nutrient necessary for healthy skin maintenance and repair, moisturizes dry skin and reduces excess oil, acts as a natural exfoliant to rid the skin of dead skin cells, helps the skin to stay soft and plump. An antioxidant, it’s known as the skin normalizer and it helps to increase the collagen and elastin in the skin.

Shop
Photo Gallery
Acceptance Mark   Copyright © 2008 Federmal Therapeutic Skin Care. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions